Research & Administrative Staff


Administrative Staff

Linda Bonura
Finance and Grants Manager
Office Phone
Office
328A Guyot Hall/411 New South
Sandy Cominski
Administrative Coordinator
Office Phone
Office
328A Guyot Hall/410 New South
Tina Hansen
Research Operations Administrator
Office Phone
Office
152 Guyot Hall
Joanna Kovac
Graduate/Undergraduate Program Administrator | EEB
Office Phone
Office
M175 Guyot Hall
Sandi Milburn
Levin Lab Administrator
Office Phone
Office
M39 Guyot Hall
Martha Murdough
Business Manager
Office Phone
Office
411 New South
Mary Ann Nicoletti
Office Coordinator
Office Phone
Office
328A Guyot Hall/411 New South
Ksenia Rodionova
Assistant to the Chair and Events Coordinator
Office Phone
Office
M29 Guyot Hall
Jesse Saunders
Infrastructure Operations Analyst Manager
Office Phone
Office
M166 Guyot Hall
Colin Stockdale
Faculty Assistant | LSI
Meghan Strong
Office Coordinator
Office Phone
Office
152 Guyot Hall
Katherine Sullivan
Director, Undergraduate Teaching Lab
Office Phone
Office
M176 Guyot Hall
Justin Terry
Technical Support Specialist
Office Phone
Office
M166 Guyot Hall

Research Staff

Brian Arnold
Professional Specialist | EEB
Office
Guyot Hall, Room 106
Juan A. Bonachela
Tarnita Lab | EEB
Visiting Research Collaborator
Office
106A Guyot Hall
Anvita Chaudhary
Kocher Lab | EEB
Senior Research Specialist I
William Craigens
Research Support, Stony Ford
Office
Stony Ford Research Center
Isla Duporge
Rubenstein Lab | HMEI
Visiting Research Collaborator
Office
301 Guyot Hall
Melanie B. Edwards
McBride Lab | EEB
Research Specialist I
Yuki Haba
McBride Lab | EEB
Visiting Research Collaborator
Office
106A Guyot Hall
George Hagstrom
Levin Lab | EEB
Professional Specialist
Office Phone
Office
104A Guyot Hall
Elizabeth Horn
Research Support, Rogers Bird Room
Office Phone
Office
1E15C Green Hall
Sakina Isadibir
McBride Lab | EEB
Research Specialist II
Office
106 Guyot Hall
Lazarena Lazarova
Stoddard Lab | EEB
Collections Manager, Lab Technician and Outreach Coordinator
Office
Guyot Hall, Room 106
Niki Learn
Altmann Lab | EEB
Research Specialist II
Office Phone
Office
402 Guyot Hall
Sergey Malyshev
Pacala Lab | HMEI
Research Software Specialist
Office
Guyot Hall
Mary McLaughlin
Undergrad Teaching Lab | EEB
Senior Research Specialist I
Office Phone
Office
M174 Guyot Hall
Ciara M. Nutter
Pringle Lab | EEB
Research Specialist I
Office
229 Guyot Hall
Kara Nygaard
Associate Professional Specialist | EEB
Office
M150 Guyot Hall
Elena Shevliakova
Pacala Lab | HMEI
Senior Climate Modeler
Office Phone
Office
M26 Guyot Hall
Joanna Shoubaki
Kocher Lab | EEB
Research Specialist I
Ishani Sinha
Campbell-Staton Lab | EEB
Senior Research Specialist
Office Phone
Office
330A Moffet Laboratory
Andrew Webb
Kocher Lab | EEB
Visiting Associate Professional Specialist
Office
106 Guyot Hall
Eli Wyman
Kocher Lab | EEB
Research Specialist II